Oclaro

Press Releases

 
Press Releases
  Date Title View
May 10, 2017
SAN JOSE, Calif., May 10, 2017 /PRNewswire/ -- Oclaro, Inc. (Nasdaq: OCLR), a leading provider and innovator of optical communications solutions, today announced that management is scheduled to participate in several upcoming investor conferences. Event:                     18th Annual B. Riley & Co. Institutional Inv...
May 2, 2017
SAN JOSE, Calif., May 2, 2017 /PRNewswire/ -- Oclaro, Inc. (Nasdaq: OCLR), a leading provider and innovator of optical communications solutions, today announced the financial results for its third quarter of fiscal year 2017, which ended April 1, 2017. "I am very pleased with our outstanding financial performance for the third quarter. We p...
Apr 18, 2017
SAN JOSE, Calif., April 18, 2017 /PRNewswire/ -- Oclaro, Inc. (Nasdaq: OCLR), a leading provider and innovator of optical communications solutions, today announced that on May 2, 2017, at 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time, the Company will host a conference call to discuss its financial results for the third quarter of fiscal year 2017, which ended April 1, 2...
Apr 6, 2017
NEW YORK, April 6, 2017 /PRNewswire/ -- S&P SmallCap 600 constituent United Bankshares Inc. (NASD: UBSI) will replace The WhiteWave Foods Co. (NYSE: WWAV) in the S&P MidCap 400, and Oclaro Inc. (NASD: OCLR) will replace United Bankshares in the S&P SmallCap 600 effective prior to the open on Wednesday, April 12. Danone SA is acquiring WhiteWave Foo...
Mar 21, 2017
SAN JOSE, Calif., March 21, 2017 /PRNewswire/ -- Oclaro, Inc. (NASDAQ: OCLR), a leading provider and innovator of optical communications solutions, today announced the industry's first live interoperability demo showcasing a 100G ER4-Lite QSFP28 and CFP2 over 40km single-mode optical fiber (SMF). Taking place in the Oclaro booth #2747 at this week'...
Mar 21, 2017
SAN JOSE, Calif., March 21, 2017 /PRNewswire/ -- Oclaro, Inc. (NASDAQ: OCLR), a leading provider and innovator of optical communications solutions, today announced it has expanded its lithium niobate (LiNbO3) portfolio with the availability of a dual wavelength PM-QMZ external modulator for data rates up to 1Tbs.  This new product joins the Oclaro ...
Mar 20, 2017
SAN JOSE, Calif., March 20, 2017 /PRNewswire/ -- Oclaro, Inc. (NASDAQ: OCLR), a leading provider and innovator of optical communications solutions, today announced sampling of its 400G CFP8 transceiver for core routers/transport applications. Delivering 4x more bandwidth than existing 100G CFPx solutions in a small and compact footprint, the CFP8 l...
Mar 20, 2017
SAN JOSE, Calif., March 20, 2017 /PRNewswire/ -- Oclaro, Inc. (NASDAQ: OCLR), a leading provider and innovator of optical communications solutions, today announced two new industrial temperature (I-temp) transceivers designed to drive the market transition to 5G wireless fronthaul systems.  Utilizing these two new products, Oclaro customers will ha...
Mar 20, 2017
SAN JOSE, Calif., March 20, 2017 /PRNewswire/ -- Oclaro, Inc. (NASDAQ: OCLR), a leading provider and innovator of optical communications solutions, today announced that it has been selected by Ciena (NYSE: CIEN) as a long-term partner in the development of 400G coherent networks. Oclaro will have access to Ciena's WaveLogic Ai coherent DSP chipset,...
Mar 16, 2017
SAN JOSE, Calif., March 16, 2017 /PRNewswire/ -- Oclaro, Inc. (NASDAQ: OCLR), a leading provider and innovator of optical communications solutions, today announced its OFC 2017 product line-up of components and modules designed to drive the rapid industry transition to 100G, 200G and 400G networks. Featuring the latest in 400G and tunable laser tec...
FirstPrevious
2
... NextLast
= add release to Briefcase